RAM and HD not detected

Alloy Network Inventory is a comprehensive, budget-friendly, easy-to-deploy network inventory solution that provides you with accurate and up-to-date information from every computer on your network.
 

RAM and HD not detected

Postby eduardo.neto on Mon Jul 18, 2005 8:38 pm

We used the deploy wizard to create a new agent that included some user input. After running this new agent, the information imported in the database does not contain the HD size and RAM size. These values are blanks.

Is there any configuration you have to do so these fields are collected and imported by Asset Navigator?
eduardo.neto
Newbie
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Jul 18, 2005 8:17 pm

Postby moroz on Tue Jul 19, 2005 10:53 am

We will better assist you with a direct contact, please submit a formal request using our 'Report Issues' form (http://www.alloy-software.com/support/report.html) and reference to the forum ID 3613.
moroz
Alloy Software
 
Posts: 749
Joined: Wed Aug 28, 2002 9:31 am


Return to Alloy Network Inventory 4

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests

cron