Page 1 of 1

Network devices

PostPosted: Thu Jan 21, 2010 2:04 pm
by ccoy
How do you set Discover up so that it looks for the network devices?

Re: Network devices

PostPosted: Fri Jan 22, 2010 9:24 pm
by eliaslynch
I saw your post and hadn't tried it yet so tried it and not sure it's working yet, but try this...

click on audit settings (toolbar)
highlight direct network scan and click on new
enter name and for audit range use ip add range

after, with it highlighted in the list click actions > discover? audit? Not sure. the job is queued for me.

Re: Network devices

PostPosted: Mon Jan 25, 2010 11:20 am
by janstonselig
Anyone have any luck with this? I had issues too :(