Asset Locator

Open discussion about the Asset Navigator Inventory

Asset Locator

Postby RRussell on Mon Jun 07, 2004 12:47 pm

I have a question regarding adding additional software to select from under the related assets tab, then select asset tab, it brings up the asset locator tab. I can't figure out where this information is being pulled from. I thought by selecting reportable on a software asset that it also adds it to this tab but thats not the case. I appreciate any advice anyone can offer.
RRussell
Junior
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Thu Mar 11, 2004 5:37 pm
Location: Auburn Hills, MI

Postby moroz on Mon Jun 07, 2004 3:25 pm

That information has been pulled from the table 'Software Licenses'.
moroz
Alloy Software
 
Posts: 749
Joined: Wed Aug 28, 2002 9:31 am


Return to Asset Navigator 4 Inventory Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests

cron