Help with Audit data load

Open discussion about the Asset Navigator Inventory

Help with Audit data load

Postby graystarr on Thu Apr 08, 2004 10:09 am

Ok I run the INA32 and it seems to run with no problems. I look in the audit data folder and the file is there. However when I run the audit data load from asst navigator, It doesnt load. The computer is not added to the computer list. What could be causing this problem?
graystarr
Newbie
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Sep 10, 2003 2:29 pm

Postby moroz on Thu Apr 08, 2004 11:23 am

Any error message(s) under the Audit Loader Session Log?
moroz
Alloy Software
 
Posts: 749
Joined: Wed Aug 28, 2002 9:31 am


Return to Asset Navigator 4 Inventory Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron