Add/remove a technician

Open discussion about our Alloy Navigator 5 application

Add/remove a technician

Postby moogle2002 on Tue Feb 04, 2014 11:54 am

I have went through and remove a technician and added a new one. The new tech is not showing up in the software and the old tech is still there. Any ideas?
moogle2002
Newbie
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Feb 03, 2014 4:44 pm

Re: Add/remove a technician

Postby janstonselig on Fri Feb 28, 2014 11:14 am

What are the steps you're using?

I'd remove the technician and verify it's gone. If it's not gone, no point in going to the next step.
User avatar
janstonselig
Senior
 
Posts: 174
Joined: Thu Aug 30, 2007 1:12 pm


Return to Alloy Navigator 5 Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron