Change asset entered as Peripheral to Computer

Open discussion about our Asset Navigator application

Change asset entered as Peripheral to Computer

Postby JFK on Tue Mar 20, 2007 6:09 pm

Hi, a number of computers have accidentally been entered as "Peripherals". Is there a way to easily change the Asset Category to "Computer"
Many thanks
John
JFK
Newbie
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Mar 12, 2007 6:55 pm

Postby pille on Wed Mar 21, 2007 4:34 pm

There's no way to do this within the application.
Contact Technical Services directly:
support@alloy-software.com
http://support.alloy-software.com

Paul Ille
Alloy Software
Maximize your IT Universe
Follow us on Twitter: http://twitter.com/alloysoftware
Image
User avatar
pille
Alloy Software
 
Posts: 473
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 3:11 pm
Location: New Jersey, USA


Return to Asset Navigator 4 Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests

cron